Fall 2022-2023

Bluehawks Bantam 1


Game Schedule

Sep

17

vs. Texas Warriors L 3-2

(Practice)
NBSC Rink B

5:10 PM

Sep

23

vs. Leafs

(Tournament)
Bob Suter's Capitol Ice Arena Rink A

4:00 PM

Sep

24

vs. Sabres

(Tournament)
Bob Suter's Capitol Ice Arena Rink A

10:30 AM

Sep

24

vs. Ice

(Tournament)
Oregon Ice Arena

4:00 PM

Sep

25

vs. U14 Gold Consolation TBD

(Tournament)
Bob Suter's Capitol Ice Arena Rink B

9:30 AM

Oct

1

vs. St. Jude Knights 14UA1

(League)
Southwest Crestwood Ice Arena

1:10 PM

Oct

2

vs. Timberwolves

(League)
NBSC Rink A

10:40 AM

Oct

3

vs. Ice Dogs

(League)
NBSC Rink A

8:45 PM

Oct

8

vs. Peoria jr. Mustangs 14U AA1

(League)
Owens Center

4:00 PM

Oct

9

vs. Chicago Stallions

(League)
NBSC Rink A

4:40 PM

Oct

10

vs. Winter Club Lake Foest

NBSC Rink A

8:45 PM

Oct

15

vs. Irish Rovers 14U AA1 (EASTERN TIME)

(League)
The Ice Box Skating Rink

10:25 AM ET

Oct

16

vs. Quad Cities

NBSC Rink A

3:30 PM

Oct

21

vs. Huskies

(League)
Canlan Sports complex Rink 1

8:20 PM

Oct

23

vs. Bloomington

(League)
NBSC Rink B

10:10 AM

Oct

24

vs. Mammoths

(League)
NBSC Rink A

8:45 PM

Oct

28

vs. Glenview Prospects

(Practice)
Glenview Community Ice Center

7:20 PM

Oct

29

vs. Falcons CS Prospects

(Practice)
MacKenzie Ice Arena

3:10 PM

Nov

3

vs. LA Jr. Kings

(Practice)
NBSC Rink A

7:40 PM

Nov

4

vs. HAGERSTOWN MD BULLDOGS 08-09 UPPER A CBHL 22-23

(Tournament)
Barons Bus Arena

5:20 PM ET

Nov

5

vs. PITTSBURGH ARCTIC FOXES 817 09 AA MINOR PAHL 22-23

(Tournament)
OBM Arena (east)

1:10 PM ET

Nov

5

vs. EYHA COLUMBUS MAVERICKS 08-09 A IND 22-23

(Tournament)
OBM Arena

6:40 PM ET

Nov

6

vs. Arctic Foxes Semi Final

(Tournament)
Serpentini Arena Winterhurst

8:20 AM ET

Nov

6

vs. Southtowns Stars (Buffalo, NY)

(Tournament)
Barons Bus Arena

11:30 AM ET

Nov

11

@ Timberwolves

(League)
Scott R. Triphahn Community Center & Ice Arena

8:20 PM

Nov

13

@ Irish

(League)
The Ice Box Skating Rink #1

6:30 PM ET

Nov

14

vs. Mammoths

NBSC Rink A

8:45 PM

Nov

19

vs. Ice Dogs

NBSC Rink B

11:30 AM

Nov

23

vs. Glenview Stars Bantam AA (Prospects Team)

(Tournament)
Northbrook Sports Center

9:20 PM

Nov

25

vs. Wilmette Bantam Prospects Team

(Tournament)
Northbrook Sports Center

4:40 PM

Nov

26

vs. Chicago Jets Bantam Prospects Team

(Tournament)
Northbrook Sports Center

7:50 PM

Nov

27

vs. Consolation game Vs Bulldogs

(Tournament)
Glacier Ice Arena

9:30 AM

Dec

4

@ Irish

(League)
Compton Family Ice Arena lefty smith rink

6:15 PM ET

Dec

5

@ Ice Dogs

(League)
Glacier Ice Arena

8:30 PM

Dec

9

vs. Timberwolves

NBSC Rink A

8:00 PM

Dec

11

vs. Irish

NBSC Rink B

10:10 AM

Dec

16

@ Huskies

(League)
Canlan Sports

8:20 PM

Dec

18

vs. Cincinnati Jr. Cyclones

(Practice)
NBSC Rink A

9:00 AM

Jan

7

vs. Huskies

NBSC Rink A

4:50 PM

Jan

13

vs. California Wave

(Tournament)
City National Arena

9:30 AM PT

Jan

14

vs. Alberta Cochrane Rockies

(Tournament)
City National Arena

9:30 AM PT

Jan

14

vs. Tigers (CO)

(Tournament)
Lifeguard Arena

7:20 PM PT

Jan

15

vs. Tigers

(Tournament)
Lifeguard Arena

2:30 PM PT

Jan

21

vs. Timberwolves

NBSC Rink B

6:10 PM

Jan

22

@ Bloomington

(League)
Grossinger Motors Arena

11:10 AM

Jan

22

@ Bloomington

(League)
Grossinger Motors Arena

5:40 PM

Jan

24

@ Ice Dogs

(League)
Glacier Ice Arena

8:40 PM

Jan

28

vs. Bloomington

NBSC Rink B

11:30 AM

Jan

30

vs. Mammoths

NBSC Rink A

8:45 PM

Feb

2

@ Mammoths

(League)
Robert Crown Community Center

8:20 PM

Feb

3

vs. Huskies

NBSC Rink A

8:00 PM

Feb

13

vs. Firewagon (Yellowjackets)

(Tournament)
NBSC Rink A

8:45 PM

Confirm Delete
Click the delete icon again to confirm. Click escape to cancel.